SOLO’S WINS
DATE SHOW JUDGE CLASS POSITION
2010
25.6.10 BLACKPOOL CHAMP BRUCE TINNING PUPPY 1ST
3.7.10 STC (ENGLAND) CH. BILL MCCLUSKEY PUPPY 2ND
23.7.10 LEEDS CHAMP DENISE SHARPLES PUPPY 2ND
28.8.10 SKC SANDY MCLACKLAN PUPPY 1ST
2.10.10 DRIFFIELD CH. ALLISON KENNY PUPPY 1ST
17.9.10 DARLINGTON CH DAVID MATHIAS PUPPY 1ST
24.10.10 N of E STC STUART PLANE PUPPY 1ST
21.11.10 NMSTC OPEN ELIZ. MACALLAN PUPPY 1ST BEST PUPPY
2011
20.1.11 MANCHESTER CH. GAIL DIXON JUNIOR 2nd
5.3.11 STBEA DAN ERICSSON JUNIOR 2ND
12.3.11 CRUFTS MRS. VAN BREMPT JUNIOR 1st
2.4.11 NATIONAL TERRIER RAY TAYLOR JUNIOR 1ST
20.5.11 SKC MARY SZCZEPANEK JUNIOR 1ST
24.6.11 BLACKPOOL NELLIE TAYLOR POST GRAD 1ST
2.7.11 STC(ENG) LIZ BRADLEY POST GRAD 2nd
Gap here because of Kennel Cough and two litters
16.9.11 DARLINGTON BARRY DAY POST GRAD 1st - *CC*
1.10.11 DRIFFIELD ROBERT BESQUET POST GRAD 2nd
10.12.11 LKA MIKE TOVEY LIMIT 1st
2012
7.4.12 NATIONAL TERRIER EVA PLATT LIMIT 2nd
19.5.12 SKC FERETH SOMERFIELD LIMIT 1st
22.6.12 BLACKPOOL FRANK KANE LIMIT 2ND
30.6.12 STC(ENG) ALLISON KENNY LIMIT 3RD
29.7.12 LEEDS BRENDA BANBURY LIMIT 2ND
25.8.12 SKC GAIL DIXON LIMIT 3RD
26.8.12 STC(SCOTL JIM FALCONER LIMIT 2ND
14.9.12 DARLINGTON M. PHILLIPS LIMIT 2ND
29.9.12 BELFAST BILL McCLUSKY LIMIT 1ST *CC*
21.10.12 N of E.STC KATHERINA ROUND LIMIT 1ST *RCC*
16.12.12 LKA PAUL WILKINSON LIMIT 1ST
2013
17.1.13 MANCHESTER CHAMP STUART PLANE LIMIT 1ST
7.3.13 CRUFTS DAVID GUY LIMIT 1ST
6.4.13 NATIONAL TERRIER JEAN GREEN OPEN VHC
19.5.13 SKC DENISE SHARPLES OPEN 1ST
21.6.13 BLACKPOOL JENNY MORRIS OPEN 3RD
29.6.13 WINDSOR LAURIE HERD OPEN 2ND
30.6.13 STC(ENG) CINDY PETTERSSON OPEN 2ND
24.8.13 STC(Scotland) ROBERT HILL OPEN 5TH
25.8.13 SKC R CROOKS OPEN 3RD
31.8.13 STC(England) Open Show P. HORSPOOL OPEN 2ND
31.8.13 BIRMINGHAM CH. SHOW RON SHEARSBY OPEN 2ND
13.9.13 DARLINGTON CH. SHOW SANDY McCLACKLEN OPEN 3RD
21.9.13 DRIFFIELD AVERIL HERD OPEN 3RD
20.10.13 NORTH OF ENGLAND CH AVA PLATT OPEN 3rd
15.12.13 LKA PETER BAKEWELL OPEN 2ND
2014
14.1.14 MANCHESTER CHAMP DAN ERICSSON OPEN 4TH
DATE SHOW JUDGE CLASS POSITION
2010
25.6.10 BLACKPOOL CHAMP BRUCE TINNING PUPPY 1ST
3.7.10 STC (ENGLAND) CH. BILL MCCLUSKEY PUPPY 2ND
23.7.10 LEEDS CHAMP DENISE SHARPLES PUPPY 2ND
28.8.10 SKC SANDY MCLACKLAN PUPPY 1ST
2.10.10 DRIFFIELD CH. ALLISON KENNY PUPPY 1ST
17.9.10 DARLINGTON CH DAVID MATHIAS PUPPY 1ST
24.10.10 N of E STC STUART PLANE PUPPY 1ST
21.11.10 NMSTC OPEN ELIZ. MACALLAN PUPPY 1ST BEST PUPPY
2011
20.1.11 MANCHESTER CH. GAIL DIXON JUNIOR 2nd
5.3.11 STBEA DAN ERICSSON JUNIOR 2ND
12.3.11 CRUFTS MRS. VAN BREMPT JUNIOR 1st
2.4.11 NATIONAL TERRIER RAY TAYLOR JUNIOR 1ST
20.5.11 SKC MARY SZCZEPANEK JUNIOR 1ST
24.6.11 BLACKPOOL NELLIE TAYLOR POST GRAD 1ST
2.7.11 STC(ENG) LIZ BRADLEY POST GRAD 2nd
Gap here because of Kennel Cough and two litters
16.9.11 DARLINGTON BARRY DAY POST GRAD 1st - *CC*
1.10.11 DRIFFIELD ROBERT BESQUET POST GRAD 2nd
10.12.11 LKA MIKE TOVEY LIMIT 1st
2012
7.4.12 NATIONAL TERRIER EVA PLATT LIMIT 2nd
19.5.12 SKC FERETH SOMERFIELD LIMIT 1st
22.6.12 BLACKPOOL FRANK KANE LIMIT 2ND
30.6.12 STC(ENG) ALLISON KENNY LIMIT 3RD
29.7.12 LEEDS BRENDA BANBURY LIMIT 2ND
25.8.12 SKC GAIL DIXON LIMIT 3RD
26.8.12 STC(SCOTL JIM FALCONER LIMIT 2ND
14.9.12 DARLINGTON M. PHILLIPS LIMIT 2ND
29.9.12 BELFAST BILL McCLUSKY LIMIT 1ST *CC*
21.10.12 N of E.STC KATHERINA ROUND LIMIT 1ST *RCC*
16.12.12 LKA PAUL WILKINSON LIMIT 1ST
2013
17.1.13 MANCHESTER CHAMP STUART PLANE LIMIT 1ST
7.3.13 CRUFTS DAVID GUY LIMIT 1ST
6.4.13 NATIONAL TERRIER JEAN GREEN OPEN VHC
19.5.13 SKC DENISE SHARPLES OPEN 1ST
21.6.13 BLACKPOOL JENNY MORRIS OPEN 3RD
29.6.13 WINDSOR LAURIE HERD OPEN 2ND
30.6.13 STC(ENG) CINDY PETTERSSON OPEN 2ND
24.8.13 STC(Scotland) ROBERT HILL OPEN 5TH
25.8.13 SKC R CROOKS OPEN 3RD
31.8.13 STC(England) Open Show P. HORSPOOL OPEN 2ND
31.8.13 BIRMINGHAM CH. SHOW RON SHEARSBY OPEN 2ND
13.9.13 DARLINGTON CH. SHOW SANDY McCLACKLEN OPEN 3RD
21.9.13 DRIFFIELD AVERIL HERD OPEN 3RD
20.10.13 NORTH OF ENGLAND CH AVA PLATT OPEN 3rd
15.12.13 LKA PETER BAKEWELL OPEN 2ND
2014
14.1.14 MANCHESTER CHAMP DAN ERICSSON OPEN 4TH